Kerala State Road Transport Corporation › Stores and Purchase

Engine Oil 10W 40 (for Scania)

ClosedRef SRA01/53/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Consumables
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Chief Store Pappanamcode, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
District
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
695018

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for the supply of Engine Oil 10W 40 (for Scania)2002.55 KB
  • BOQ_1465940.xlsPRICE BID292 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗