Project No. 115/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-Renovation of Kurumannu Aalamattam Telephone Exchange Road in Ward 6 of Kadanad Grama Panchayath
2d leftRef Project No. 115/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.69 L
- EMD
- ₹4,233
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 360 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kadanad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 686653
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 30 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 30 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER66.95 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfFEE REMITTANCE359.95 KB
- viewsbd.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT1872.26 KB
- PRIL.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT265.41 KB
- FOT.pdfFORM OF TENDER257.03 KB
- AFFI.pdfAFFIDAVIT241.01 KB
- epay.pdfE - PAYMENT FORM240.62 KB
- BOQ_1460193.xlsTENDER SCHEDULE (BOQ)309.5 KB
- ipact.pdfINTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE239.87 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗