PWD › Chief Engineer (Bridges) › PWD Bridges North Circle Kozhikode › PWD Bridges Division Ernakulam › PWD Bridges Subdivision Ernakulam

GENERAL-Investigation for Excise Kadavu Bridge across Muvattupuzha River in Piravom Municipality-Investigation works-Investigation Work

2d leftRef PWD/BR/TR/9951/2026_3_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.39 L
EMD
₹8,474
Tender fee
₹750
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Bridges
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
piravom
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686664

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT58.94 KB
  • nitsbd.pdfNITSBD1724.05 KB
  • BOQ_1466867.xlsBOQ335.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗