Hiring of Vehicle.
ClosedRef T.E. NO. 04/2026-27
Work description
Hiring of 01 no. Outsourced vehicle Canter 2.5 Ton Make Tata Model 407 or equivalent vehicle on monthly hire basis along with driver for one year for the office of AEE TL Subdivision, Bathinda.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.10 L
- EMD
- ₹18,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bathinda
- District
- Bathinda
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 151001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT of T.E. 04/2026-27848.6 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTechnical Specification and General Instructions5213.02 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfBOQ474.72 KB
- NIT04202627.pdfNIT for T.E.04/2026-27831.77 KB
- GeneralInstructions.pdfTechnical Specification and conditions5196.15 KB
- BOQ_350156.xlsBOQ for Qoutations362 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗