REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF DTGM AND SIGN BOARDS OF RUNWAY AND TAXI TRACK UNDER GE NW VASCO
19h leftRef 8268/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
8268/E8
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹44.99 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- VASCO-DA-GAMA, GOA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403802
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 8268 NOTICE IVINTE TENDER318.66 KB
- 8268tenderdocuments.pdf8268 Tender Documents732.55 KB
- BOQ_878960.xls8268 BOQ368 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗