DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force › IG, CENTRAL FTR,ITBP

SUPPLY OF FRESH RATION ,BHQ 53 BN ITBP KALIKIRI

1h leftRef ITBP/53RDBN/G SHOP/BHQ/FRESH RATION TENDER /2026/128 DTD-23/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
53 BN ITBP CAMPUS KALIKIRI ANDRA PRADESH
District
Not published
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
517234

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 08:10 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 08:15 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT465.82 KB
  • BOQ_970349.xlsBOQ316.5 KB
  • TENDER.pdfTENDER16862.72 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗