Department of Defence Research and Development › Defence Research and Development Organisation › DFMM › Office of DG (NS and M) › NSTL

Spare CPU Cards for IDAS

17h leftRef NSTL/27ATT017/LP-I/26-27/L-22
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Spare CPU Cards for IDAS (Qty 03 Items)

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.50 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NSTL, Visakhapatnam
District
Visakhapatnam
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
530027

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender5021.7 KB
  • L22Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Documents16697.63 KB
  • L22Specifications.pdfSpecifications5553.53 KB
  • BOQ_879361.xlsBOQ318.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗