Department of Defence Research and Development › Defence Research and Development Organisation › DFMM › Office of DG (NS and M) › NSTL

Non Comprehensive AMC for Three Axis Motion Simulator

17h leftRef NSTL/27AMT002/LP-I/26-27/AMC02
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Non Comprehensive AMC for Three Axis Motion Simulator (Qty 01 Job)

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NSTL, Visakhapatnam
District
Visakhapatnam
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
530027

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender389.36 KB
  • Scopeofwork.pdfScope of Work143.75 KB
  • Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Documents1338.54 KB
  • BOQ_881489.xlsBOQ255 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗