The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. › Head Office - FACT › Corporate materials - FACT

Painting of plant structures, pipe lines, vessels, tanks, chimney, equipment, gratings, pipe racks etc and other connected structures at Ammonia and CPP in FACT Fert UC.

16h leftRef 03009/2026-2027/E34003
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Painting of plant structures, pipe lines, vessels, tanks, chimney, equipment, gratings, pipe racks etc and other connected structures at Ammonia and CPP in FACT Fert UC, as per tender conditions.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
FACT- Udyogamandal
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
683501

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender129.74 KB
  • Tenderdoc.pdfTender documents8528.67 KB
  • Unpricedbid.pdfUnpriced bid87.51 KB
  • Compliancestatement.pdfCompliance statement281.18 KB
  • BOQ_968637.xlsBOQ268 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗