Consultancy services for preparation of the Detailed Project Report for 4 laning of the section from Ghazipur in the state of Uttar Pradesh to Chausa in the State of Bihar.
14h leftRef UPDIV 21013/326/2025 UP Division/E 297292
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NHAI HQ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110075
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 30 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 30 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP7348.33 KB
- 123.rarTENDER DOCS3506.75 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗