Irrigation and Flood Control › ZONE-II › Flood Circle-III › Civil Division-XI

MLALAD FUND

20h leftRef EE/CD-XI/NIT-34/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Restoration of Road Cutting after laying of Sewer Line by Delhi Jal Board from Balaji Chowk to Battakh Farm House in Vikaspuri AC-31 in Distt. West. MLALAD Fund

Key details

Tender value
₹58.66 L
EMD
₹1.17 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Delhi
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110089

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT14142.72 KB
  • BOQ_396629.xlsBOQ317.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗