Mahanadi Coalfields Limited › HINGULA AREA › HING_CIVIL › CIVIL

Fire Fighting work at New Quarry (Coal Stock No. 06), Old Quarry (Coal Stock No. 01), Railway siding No. IX and X coalstock and coal face in mines by engaging 08 nos of skilled manpower for one year (365 days) to control fire in 1st and 2nd shift (04

2d leftRef MCL/GM(HA)/Civil/e-Tender/ 26-27/58 Dt.26.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹31.48 L
EMD
₹39,400
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
BALRAM OCP
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
759148

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGTC1666.02 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT1367.55 KB
  • BOQ_377260.xlsPRICE BID329 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗