Advanced Ultrasound Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhancement
15h leftRef Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/15
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.60 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.20 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Medical Equipments/Waste
- Tender type
- Global Tenders
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 330 days
- Location
- Procurement Branch (I) Nehru Hospital,PGIMER,CHD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160012
Dates
- Published
- 18 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Jul 2026, 08:35 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 23 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 22 Jul 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Procurement Branch (I) Nehru Hospital,PGIMER,CHD
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT6408.49 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNotification67.59 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfIMPORTANT NOTICE FOR BIDDER876.79 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfTechnical Specification1904.07 KB
- tech_prebid_949339.pdfMINUTES OF PRE-BID CONFERENCE HELD ON 22.07.2026154.06 KB
- BOQ_949339.xlsPrice Bid317.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗