Auction Disposal of Unserviceable Condemned Bulldozers
15h leftRef 01/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Disposal of two unserviceable condemned Bulldozers belonging to the Department of Soil and Water Conservation Punjab on As Is Where Is basis
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.54 L
- EMD
- ₹1.25 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Machinery and Machining Tools
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Mohali, Punjab
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160062
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:05 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed Notice Inviting Tender168.45 KB
- DNITBuldozers.pdfDNIT150.94 KB
- BOQ_354437.xlsFinancial Bid389 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗