Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › WR - Ground Water Resources Div II - Mohali

Operation Maintenance and Comprehensive AMC for three years for 476 no DWLR system with Telemetry as specified in Schedule of Requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and Data Center equipments including replacement of ma

15h leftRef GWRD-2/ TENDER/2026-27/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹47.43 L
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Punjab
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160062

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Water Resources Bhawan sector 68 SAS Nagar

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER465.66 KB
  • tech_prebid_354607.pdfPre Bid Meeting864.28 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT2247.83 KB
  • BOQ_354607.xlsPrice Bid348.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗