RFP for supply, installation and commissioning of Biometric based Attendance system
18h leftRef No./3210/Purchase/2026 date 10/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
RFP for supply, installation and commissioning of Face Recognition-based attendance management system and Biometric based Access Control system
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- MPBSE, Link Road no. 1, Shivaji Nagar, Bhopal
- District
- Bhopal
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 462011
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT326.66 KB
- tendocbioatt.pdfTender Documents12602.17 KB
- BOQ_636309.xlsPrice bid247 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗