Supply and erection of 33KV 10km O/H line T-off from 33KV Charkada feeder from 220KV GSS Nokha, new 5MVA 33/11KV S/S with associated 5.8km 11KV I/C line from ppd Rannarao Roda to new location under Nokha S/D of Bikaner DC on TW basis.
ClosedRef TNTW-803
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.76 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.51 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bikaner DC
- District
- Bikaner
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 334001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document1165.7 KB
- SPEC803.pdfTender Specs2232.35 KB
- BOQ_1049191.xlsBOQ TNTW803531 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗