E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES › CWE CHANDIMANDIR - MES › GE CHANDIMANDIR - MES

GE/CHM-81/2026-2027 ADDN/ALTN TO HOUSE NO 98A, 79A, 213/2, 194/1, 55A, 64A, 27A, PINE 01, PINE 02 AND PINE 08 UNDER AGE B/R I AT CHANDIMANDIR

16h leftRef GE/CHM-81/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.28 L
EMD
₹90,560
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Chandimandir
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
134107

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1204.62 KB
  • BOQ_878865.xlsPrice bid381 KB
  • Tenderpages81.pdfTender Page1187.46 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗