Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Maharashtra Telecom Circle › DGM (CPC), O/o CGMT MH Circle Office, Mumbai

Repair to tower base and restoration of cable tray support at Chohatta Bazar Ta Akot Distt Akola

21h leftRef 141/EEC/NGP/MHCIVIL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹88,178
EMD
₹1,770
Tender fee
₹177
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Chohatta Bazar Akola
District
Akola
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
444101

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1460.9 KB
  • BOQ_337275.xlsBOQ314 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗