Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation - Ratlam - UAD › Water Supply (PHE) Deptt. - MC Ratlam - UAD

COLOUR PAINTING AT DIFFERENT PLACES FROM WARD NO 1 TO 49 RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE

17h leftRef RMC/PWD/1334/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹42,370
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RATLAM
District
Ratlam
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
457001

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RATLAM

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Details533.88 KB
  • Estimate.pdfEstimate529.55 KB
  • TenderDocument_removed.pdfTender Document and Conditions2728.78 KB
  • BOQ_634255.xlsPrice Bid for BOQ279 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗