Amber Development Authority › Chief Executive Officer

Upgradation of Existing toilets (5 nos), construction of new toilets at Panna Meena kund and chain parking behind Maota lake at Amber Palace, Jaipur

ClosedRef 08/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹1.75 Cr
EMD
₹3.50 L
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Works
Product category
Composite Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Amber Palace, Jaipur
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302028

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
8 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1016.16 KB
  • BOQ_1038528.xlsBOQ631.5 KB
  • Item03.pdfDocument771.37 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗