U P Irrigation Department (Civil) › Chief Engineer-Madhya Ganga, Aligarh › MGCC Circle, Bulandshahar › MGCCD-8, Bulandshahar

Lot 4 Earth Work in construction of Saudhan Minor from Km. 2.775 to Km. 2.805, Km. 2.834 to Km. 2.888, Km. 3.080 to Km. 3.100

ClosedRef 02/EE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Earth Work in construction of Saudhan Minor from Km. 2.775 to Km. 2.805, Km. 2.834 to Km. 2.888, Km. 3.080 to Km. 3.100

Key details

Tender value
₹5.54 L
EMD
₹13,000
Tender fee
₹858
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
sambhal
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
244302

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 02.EE.2026-27441.94 KB
  • BOQ_2216316.xlsfill boq231.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗