E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES › CWE LUCKNOW - MES › GE(WEST)LUCKNOW - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR TO EXTERNAL SURFACES OF SCHOOL BUILDING OF KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA LUCKNOW CANTT UNDER GE (WEST) LUCKNOW

19h leftRef GE/W/LKO/T-16 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹44.49 L
EMD
₹88,980
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
LUCKNOW
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226002

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT401.97 KB
  • BOQ_879736.xlsBOQ340 KB
  • TENDER16.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1290.2 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗