Construction of Community Hall in Village Shimlana Block- Nanouta District Saharanpur
16h leftRef 108/EE/SRE/E-TENDER/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AS PER BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹60.95 L
- EMD
- ₹1.22 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SAHARANPUR
- District
- Saharanpur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 247001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT/TENDER FEEs/EARNEST MONEY6642.15 KB
- BOQ_2213666.xlsBOQ281.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗