NTPC Limited › Western Region - I Headquarter › Anta Gas Power Station

Eye Camp for Cataract Surgeries, IOL implantation, Eyeglasses

2h leftRef NTPC/Anta GPS/9900330601
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Eye Camp for Cataract Surgeries, IOL implantation, Eyeglasses distribution NTPC Anta CSR 2026-27.

Key details

Tender value
₹7.08 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Serv - Others
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Service
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Anta Gas Power Project P.O. ANTA Anta 325209
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
325209

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT409.87 KB
  • BOQ_114070.xlsBOQ325.5 KB
  • TechnicalSpecification.pdfTECHNICALSPECIFICATION1299.51 KB
  • NITv01.pdfNIT394.12 KB
  • BiddingDocuments.pdfFORMSANDPROCEDURES2001.74 KB
  • SCC.pdfSCC1636.86 KB
  • GCC.pdfGCC1429.26 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗