Rural Development Department › Commissionerate for Rural Development › Asst Development Commissioner (General) Kozhikkode › Thodannur Block Panchayath

Flood work-2025-26- Meledath mukku- Thoniyadath Thazhe Road- in Ayancheri GP

ClosedRef 4648810-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.25 L
EMD
₹8,120
Tender fee
₹720
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
THODANNUR BLOCK
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
673541

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender367.65 KB
  • meleepay.pdfE-payment form241.04 KB
  • meleinte.pdfIntegrity pact239.86 KB
  • meleaffi.pdfAffidavit241.5 KB
  • meleprelim.pdfPreliminary agreement260.92 KB
  • BOQ_1466137.xlsBOQ311.5 KB
  • sbdmele.pdfSBD1924.3 KB
  • melefot.pdfForm of tender252.46 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗