REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF DG SET AND ALLIED WORKS AT CDA/ DAD, PAO (OR) AOC, PAO (OR) EME, REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF UPS, SERVO STABILIZERS, AMF PANELS, MISC ELECTRIC SUPPLY ITEMS AND ALLIED WORKS UNDER AGE EM II OF GE(U) SECUNDERABAD
19h leftRef GE(U)/SEC/TOKEN/M19 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹50.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- SECUNDERABAD
- District
- Hyderabad
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 500003
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 12 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender161.29 KB
- M19_8622_Tender.pdfTender Documents626.91 KB
- BOQ_878287.xlsBOQ Corrigendum417.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗