Rural Development Department › Commissionerate for Rural Development › Asst Development Commissioner (General) Kotttayam › Madappalli Block Panchayath

MPlads Work

ClosedRef D/6120548
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

MPLADS 2026-27 Construction And Concreting of road from kavalam-Mangattupadam-Koyippally road in ward 18,vazhappally GP

Key details

Tender value
₹4.24 L
EMD
₹10,589
Tender fee
₹935
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Madappally BP
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686546

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER47.5 KB
  • ipact.pdfIPACT239.91 KB
  • Kavalam.pdfSBD1728.53 KB
  • epay.pdfEPAY240.61 KB
  • FORMOFTENDER.pdfFOT247.02 KB
  • preagmtkavalam.pdfPAGMNT253.7 KB
  • BOQ_1466708.xlsBOQ306 KB
  • affidavit.pdfAFFIDAVIT233.88 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗