Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Procurement of TG spares set for 210 MW turbine for Unit no. 3 and 4, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.

18h leftRef 520750
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹61.55 L
EMD
₹1.23 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484551

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1083.46 KB
  • Standardbiddoc.pdfSBD3533.17 KB
  • BidderSBDamendment.pdfAmendment in SBD241.26 KB
  • TenderSchedule520750.pdfTender schedule474.17 KB
  • BOQ_638102.xlsPricebid452 KB
  • TECHNICALBID520750.xlsTechno-commercial bid393 KB
  • checklist.pdfChecklist409.7 KB
  • Contact.xlsDetails of bidder26.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗