Steel Industrials Kerala Ltd

Construction of Pump room for Firefighting system, Civil foundation works for Fire water storage tanks and ETP platform for RVSF at SILK-SFU Cherthala.

2d leftRef SILK/RVSF/SFU/2026-27/32
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹28,465
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Cherthala
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
688524

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT417.11 KB
  • GCC.pdfGCC393.15 KB
  • PROFILE.pdfPROFILE27 KB
  • TENDERENQUIRY.pdfTENDER ENQUIRY558.49 KB
  • BOQ_1467239.xlsBOQ310.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗