Estimate for Construction of Boundary wall for C and D waste point at Fish market near Shamshan ghat Sector 22 in Ward No. 04, Ballabhgarh. (Recall)
ClosedRef 20263F78E15D 4C7B 4330 8907 C3E1A05DB0B2284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.98 L
- EMD
- ₹51,960
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121004
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC803 KB
- BOQ_623410.xlsBOQDOC303 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗