Supply of John crane make Seal spares of compressor 40-LZK-402 A/B/C installed in APU at Uran Plant
ClosedRef UA2CS26004
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electronic Components And Devices
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 168 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Uran Plant, ONGC
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400702
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Enquiry Format220.15 KB
- UA2CS26004.pdfTender document UA2CS26004490.69 KB
- BOQ_335736.xlsPrice Bid Format (BOQ)314.5 KB
- TenderEnquiry.pdfTender Enquiry Format202.68 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗