ROC and wire crate str
ClosedRef DSWC/HSP/2026-2027/15
Work description
Cons of SMROC Crate Wire Str at Vill Bharowal Khanpur under Sub Div Gsr at Vill Aglaur Badla Raghwal Ado Chak under Sub Div Dasuya at Vill Takhni Manjhi Malot Kharkan Sherpur Bahtian under Sub Div Hsp and at Vill Mehdood in Sub Div Mahilpur
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹72.09 L
- EMD
- ₹1.44 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- different villages of gsr dasuya hsp and mahilpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 146001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT522.25 KB
- DNIT15.pdfDNIT506.32 KB
- finbid15.xlsFinbid54 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗