RSRTC invite Bid For Hiring of 2x2 Ac Deluxe BS- 6
20h leftRef 351/ 19.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹76.00 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.29 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- RSRTC head office, jaipur
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 6 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 6 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- RSRTC head office, jaipur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT823.41 KB
- BOQ_1049112.xlsBOQ347 KB
- 3512x2tenderD.pdfTender Doc1732.17 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗