Civil Work
17h leftRef MCD/EE(M)-IV/Sh.S/2026-27/18
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction/Raising of Boundary wall of Amul Dairy Gate No. 2 to Garud Apartment Gate in Mayur Vihar Pkt-IV in ward no 197 AC-57 Patparganj SSZ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹40.33 L
- EMD
- ₹84,700
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- EE M IV SSZ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110092
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:10 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:10 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGCC15533.61 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCopy of NIT193.36 KB
- 2Sch18.pdfSchedule647.61 KB
- BOQ_336744.xlsBOQ234.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗