Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › Faridabad

Providing and Laying 100mm dia. Water line , 250mm S.W. Sewer line in gali no. 102 and RMC M-25 grade with Cont. of P-traps in Various Streets in Parvatiya Colony in ward no. 06 NIT Faridabad.(Recall)

ClosedRef 20269A5C76F4 4D5F 449B BF0A 2892C48C4501284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹76.10 L
EMD
₹1.52 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Faridabad (MC)
District
Faridabad
State
Haryana
Pincode
121001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC721 KB
  • BOQ_622469.xlsBOQDOC269 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗