To provide outsource Labour of Works under Hakima Gate Division Amritsar
ClosedRef TE No 4/Dy.CE/City Circle, Amritsar/2026-27
Work description
AS per DNIT ( Description of WOrk)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.00 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Hakima Gate Division
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Mar 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Mar 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Mar 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT4183.24 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNotice468.9 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT4166.71 KB
- BOQ_332447.xlsBOQ256.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗