Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board › Engineering Department › SE-III › DD-VI

EIUS (Revenue)

20h leftRef 18A/EE-C08/DUSIB/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Engagement of resident Caretaker for watch and ward of Single Storey Community Hall at JB-6 Welcome Seelampur, AC-64 Rohtas Nagar and neearby assets.

Key details

Tender value
₹9.08 L
EMD
₹18,151
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
790 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Seelampur, AC-64 Rohtas Nagar and neearby assets.
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110032

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT13781.04 KB
  • BOQ_396556.xlsBOQ327 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT13765.92 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗