Special Repair of 2 No. link road from 1. Riwajpur to Dhadar (Road ID - 8100), 2. Manjhawali to Alipur (Road ID - 6907), Tigaon Constituency, N.A. of M.C. Tigaon, District Faridabad. (Work Plan 2026-27)
ClosedRef 202682460573 C4B3 4111 BF42 436320CEE972865HSA
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.41 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.82 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ALIPUR MANJHAWALI DHADHAR RIWAJPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121002
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC955 KB
- BOQ_620919.xlsBOQDOC298 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗