PROVN OF MODERN UTILITY WALL DECORATIVE AND ARCHITECTURAL WORK AT SARADHANA ROAD UNDER GE (NORTH) MEERUT CANTT
19h leftRef 94404/MRT/2026-27/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.62 L
- EMD
- ₹19,250
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- MEERUT CANTT
- District
- Meerut
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 250001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPROVN OF MODERN UTILITY WALL DECORATIVE AND ARCHITECTURAL WORK AT SARADHANA ROAD UNDER GE (NORTH) MEERUT CANTT268.03 KB
- TD2.pdfSchedule of credit, Schedule B to D and Tender Page210.18 KB
- TD1.pdfTender documents389.18 KB
- TD3.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract and Schedule of Minimum Wages242.69 KB
- TD4.pdfSpecial Conditions and Particular Specifications1182.58 KB
- BOQ_878060.xlsFinancial Bid Schedule A3513.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗