Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board › Hisar Circle › Fatehabad

Cleanliness work in the Mandis and Cleanliness and Maintenance of Toilets falling under Market Committee Bhuna for the period 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2027 Re invited.

ClosedRef HSAMB/FTBD/CLNSWORKMANDIBHUNA

Key details

Tender value
₹6.60 L
EMD
₹13,200
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
270 days
Location
FATEHABAD
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125050

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 05:20 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender documents received from Secty. cum E.O. Market Committee Bhuna.10753.7 KB
  • Bhuna01.pdfTender documents received from Secty. cum-E.O. Market Committee Bhuna.10738.27 KB
  • BOQ_622646.xlsBOQ File.237.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗