E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES › CWE JHANSI - MES

SPL REPAIRS TO ROAD INCL ROAD FURNITURE, INTERLOCKING AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT GURBAX VIHAR, ALBERT EKKA VIHAR AND UMRAO VIHAR UNDER GE GWALIOR

13h leftRef CWE/JHA/GWL/TOKEN/51 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.46 Cr
EMD
₹2.21 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GWALIOR
District
Gwalior
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
474006

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT312.86 KB
  • Tenderdocuments51.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS759.12 KB
  • BOQ_875639.xlsThe existing BOQ is hereby cancelled and substituted with revised BOQ uploaded on the aforesaid website.327 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗