MP Police › CO 6th BN Jabalpur - MPP

R C C Road Construction work

15h leftRef 6TH/BN/SAF/JBP/QM/B/5828/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Rcc Road Construction work at 6th Battalion SAF Ranjho Jabalpur

Key details

Tender value
₹4.99 L
EMD
₹14,984
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
210 days
Location
6TH BN SAF Ranjhi JABALPUR
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482005

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 10:05 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftermscondition1265.11 KB
  • Termscondition.pdftermsconditions1249.62 KB
  • BOQ_639007.xlsboq286 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗