IDCO › IDCO › IDCO

SITC of 11kV dedicated feeder from Nimakhandi PSS to IDCO Barpali MSME Park under Lochhapada Electrical Section, Berhampur.

22h leftRef PC/EST/E-18/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.22 Cr
EMD
₹2.22 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
National Competitive Bid
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Barapali MSME Park, Berhampur
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
760002

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftcn1044.21 KB
  • BidBarpaliMSMEPark.pdfbid document4197.08 KB
  • BOQ_606557.xlsboq381 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗