Deputation of service engineer for servicing of IL make pneumatic actuator and power cylinders of unit no. 5, 1x500MW, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.
18h leftRef 527511
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.58 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484551
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT844.48 KB
- TenderSchedule527511.pdfTender schedule524.46 KB
- CompleteSBD2.pdfStandard Bid Document (Work)14645.71 KB
- BOQ_636004.xlsPrice bid283 KB
- DetailsOfBidder1.xlsDetails of bidder22.5 KB
- Checklist527511.pdfCheck List424.26 KB
- Amendmend_and_correction_in_SBD.pdfAmendmend_and_correction_in_SBD776.52 KB
- TechnicalbidWorks527511.xlsTechnical Bid317.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗