PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE (Electrical) › EE Elect (KKD) › AEE Electrical SD Kalpetta

GENERAL Running contract 2025 26 at first class Rest House kalpetta Urgent repair and maintenance work and others works in rest house premise in kalpetta Running contract 2025 26 at first class Rest House kalpetta Urgent repair and maintenance work a

ClosedRef PWD/BLDG/TR/6666/2026_6_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2,117
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kalpetta
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
673122

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT37.3 KB
  • MaterialList.pdfMaterialList564.59 KB
  • Conditions.pdfconditions407.78 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD1679.54 KB
  • BOQ_1465719.xlsBOQ348.5 KB
  • NIT.pdfNew NIT21.98 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗