WC for complete repairing of rotary breaker tyre of RB 03 and RB 04 along with repairing/refurbishment of bearing wheel assembly main support wheel and thrust wheel and repairing/reconditioning of longitudinal beam of rotary breaker for 2x600 MW
Closing within the hourRef WT-3077
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹86.78 L
- EMD
- ₹1.74 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SSTPP, DONGALIA, KHANDWA
- District
- Khandwa
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 450112
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT287.29 KB
- SBDworks_102.pdfStandard Bid Document31312.66 KB
- SCHEDULE505704.pdfSchedule and scope of work749.3 KB
- DETAILEDNIT505704.pdfDetailed NIT971.27 KB
- TechnicalBiD505704.xlsTC - Techno-commercial Bid323 KB
- AnnexuresOPENjob.pdfChecklist and Other Annexures701.86 KB
- BOQ_633328.xlsPrice Bid408.5 KB
- REPLICAPRICEBID.xlsReplica Price Bid328 KB
- Credentials505704.xlsCredentials94.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗