Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Improvement development of lane by providing CC pavement from Sattu House to Santosh House in Village Mungeshpur Village in Ward No. 31, Nangal Thakran in Outer North Zone

ClosedRef EE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/19/2
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.82 L
EMD
₹16,430
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Nangal Thakran
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110039

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT678.54 KB
  • tenderdoc2.pdftenderdoc924.95 KB
  • BOQ_336867.xlsBOQ280.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗