Improvement of Barat Ghar Bapu Dham.
ClosedRef 01/EE(BM-I)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Renovation of Barat Ghar Bapu Dham and Kashmiri Migrant camp (Composite work).
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.08 Cr
- EMD
- ₹6.15 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110001
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- 1601,16TH FLOOR, OFFICE OF THE CE(C-IV)
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT37197.64 KB
- BOQ_395069.xlsBOQ822.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗