Regional Food Controller Garhwal › R.S.F.O › DSO Rudraprayag › ARO Rudraprayag

Transportation Rishikesh to Guptkashi.

2d leftRef 782 (12) - (Transportation Rishikesh to Guptkashi)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Transportation and Handling of Food grains, Sugar and Other essential commodities etc. from Railhead Godown Rishikesh to Guptkashi Godown.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹630
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Rishikesh to Guptkashi.
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
246439

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice864.15 KB
  • TenderDocumentsBaseGodown202627.pdfTender Documents5243.73 KB
  • BOQ_117115.xlsBOQ288 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗